The Closing Service for Year 7-11 was held on Thursday, 3 December. We were delighted to celebrate excellence in student academic pursuits, commitment to student learning mindsets, approach to learning and continual improvement, as well as service to the community.

The DUX Awards will be presented during the first Assembly in 2021.

 

Academic AwardsVET Award
Commendation Awards
Contribution Awards
Contribution Awards
Year 7
Tayla Arbon
Zoe Bennett
Evan Cox
Tayla Curnow
Brooke Walton
Owen Webster
Year 10
Certificate III in Fitness

Highest Achiever
Georgia Hamilton
Most Growth
Madison Swain
Year 7
Chloe Cotton
Amelie D’Arcy
Elijah Lawson
Ky Paterson
Malana Pitt
Callum Uebergang
Year 7
Tayla Arbon
Sachin Bonnici
Harvey Raidis
Madeleine Tidemann
Amelie Van Zijl
Lani Wheeler
ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership Teamwork Award
Ruby Homer (Year 10)
Year 8
Georgia Grant
Tali Hodgkiss-Roberts
Haidyn Ingram
Jessica Luxon
Rachel Sargeant
Year 11
Certificate III in Rural Operations
(Animal Care & Husbandry)

Highest Achiever
Kaylee Van de Meulengraaf
Year 8
Lachlan Bailey
Matthew Blandford
Claudia Borgo
Jarah Bubner
Mia Suter
Year 8
Harry Gowland
Jack Main
Rachel Sargeant
Harlie Smith
Kasey Taylor
Zac Zbierski
Lutheran Women of SA & NT Encouragement Award
Joshua McClelland (Year 11)
Year 9
Sienna Bell-Marples 
Jasmine Geue
Sienna McClean 
Isaac Moore 
Imogen Szegedi 
Macie Wheele
Certificate I in Construction (Doorways to Construction)
Highest Achiever

Dylan Stichel
Most Growth
Henry Hassold
Year 9
Ameli Carver
Alexander Lynch
Steven Moularadellis
Sarah Stichel
Abbey White
Hamish Wilson
Year 9
Milika Filmer
Alisa Gideon-Takasawa
Hugo Hemmings
Maisie O'Neill-Ferrie
Ben Steyn
Seb Tonkin
Von Doussa AWARD
Ethan Baxter
Maddison Nyp
Year 10
Kaitlan Carver 
Rylee Conlay 
Hannah Gray
Ruby Homer 
Ella-Bree Zobel
Partial Cert III in Carpentry (Doorways to Construction Plus) Highest Achiever
Ethan Baxter
Year 10
Bailey Gale
Charlotte Noske
Fletcher Squires
Oscar Taylor
Aidan Waterhouse
Year 10
Karlie Grace
Ruby Homer
Jessica Rayson
Damian Smallridge
Alexandra Whitelaw
Ella-Bree Zobel
Year 11
Flynn Bohonis
Courtney Eckert 
Liam Hinze 
Sophie Ide
Gemma Klose 
Samuel Reissenweber 
Charlotte Treloar 
Year 10
The Overall Vocational Education Award

Charli Mardle
Year 11
Ethan Cass
Briony Harris
Blake Laan
Imogen Raidis
Year 11
Lazuli Chittleborough
Benjamin Gast
Liam Hinze
Gemma Klose
Andrew Landon
Cate Liebelt
Lloyd Mensforth
Samuel Reissenweber
Charlotte Treloar
Year 11
The Overall Vocational Education Award

Dylan Stichel